How can anyone know if the number of mRNA strands to encode the spike protein for COVID is proportional to the load of COVID inoculum that one would receive from a community acquired infection? Answer: they can’t.
Are COVID mRNA Injections Appropriately Labeled/Mislabeled?
21 CFR 211.125 specifies “Strict control shall be exercised over labeling issued for use in drug product labeling operations,” but it appears the FDA was so lax with its approved labeling of COVID mRNA injections despite the fact that every other drug—including mRNA-based Onpattro—does specify that information.