Election Fraud Cases
Refining Filters +
State
Year
Name
Case Type
Fraud Type
Details
StateConnecticutYear2001NameSybil AllenCase TypeCivil PenaltyFraud TypeFraudulent Use Of Absentee BallotsDetails
Details
StateConnecticutYear2001NameWarren BluntCase TypeCivil PenaltyFraud TypeFraudulent Use Of Absentee BallotsDetails
Details
StateConnecticutYear2001NameRonald CavenessCase TypeCivil PenaltyFraud TypeFraudulent Use Of Absentee BallotsDetails
Details
StateConnecticutYear2001NamePaulette ParkCase TypeCivil PenaltyFraud TypeFraudulent Use Of Absentee BallotsDetails
Details
StateOregonYear2001NameAsa Steven LargeCase TypeCriminal ConvictionFraud TypeDuplicate VotingDetails
Details
StateOregonYear2001NamePaul Frankel and James GurgaCase TypeCriminal ConvictionFraud TypeBallot Petition FraudDetails
Details
StateWyomingYear2001NameGary and Leila BlakeCase TypeCriminal ConvictionFraud TypeFalse Registrations, Fraudulent Use Of Absentee BallotsDetails
Details
StateAlabamaYear2000NameMelvin Lightning and Aaron EvansCase TypeCriminal ConvictionFraud TypeFraudulent Use Of Absentee BallotsDetails
Details
StateAlabamaYear2000NameSheriff David Sutherland, Denita Lee,…Case TypeCriminal ConvictionFraud TypeBuying Votes, Fraudulent Use Of Absentee BallotsDetails
Details
StateConnecticutYear2000NameGeorge Cabrera, Jr.Case TypeCivil PenaltyFraud TypeFraudulent Use Of Absentee BallotsDetails
Details
StateConnecticutYear2000NameCarlos ReinosoCase TypeCivil PenaltyFraud TypeIneligible VotingDetails
Details
StateFloridaYear2000NameGilda OliverosCase TypeCriminal ConvictionFraud TypeFraudulent Use Of Absentee BallotsDetails
Details
StateOhioYear2000NameCynthia McCloudCase TypeCriminal ConvictionFraud TypeFalse RegistrationsDetails
Details
StateOhioYear2000NameJon SaylorCase TypeCriminal ConvictionFraud TypeFalse Registrations, Fraudulent Use Of Absentee BallotsDetails
Details
StateOregonYear2000NameTerri Louise KobialkaCase TypeCriminal ConvictionFraud TypeFraudulent Use Of Absentee BallotsDetails
Details